COMMISSIONS 2017-2020

 

Executive Committee

 

President: Spyros Capralos

 

Members: Stelios Aggeloudis, Manolis Kolympadis, Antonis Nikolopoulos, Aristidis Adamopoulos, Polyxeni Argeitaki, Ioannis Karras

 

Alternate Members: Vassilis Katsoras, Giorgos Alikakos, Giorgos Gerolympos

 

Olympic Preparation Commission

 

Chairman: Spyros Zannias 

 

Members: Aristidis Adamopoulos, Polyxeni Argeitaki, Giorgos Karampetsos, Ioannis Karras, Vasilis Katsoras, Alexandros Dimakakos, Dimitris Karakatsanis, Fanourios Mpatzakidis, Konstantinos Stamatiadis, Thanasis Stathopoulos, Anastasios Pantazidis, Panagiotis Pristouris

 

Olympic Torch Relay Commission

 

Chairman: Athanasios Vasileiadis

 

Members: Ioannis Karras, Vassilis Katsoras, Iakovos Filippousis, Konstantinos Tsaousoglou, Nikolaos Giannoulis, Spyros Kalozoumis, Konstantinos Makedos, Konstantinos Pantazis, Paraskevi Patoulidou

 

Athletes Commission

 

Chairperson: Vassiliki Millousi

 

Members: Polyxeni Argeitaki, Pavlos Kagialis, Periklis Iakovakis, Lefteris Petrounias, Evangelia Psarra, Maria Ntanou, Christina Nikolopoulou, Virginia Kravarioti, Kostas Filippidis, Marios Gkiourdas, Christos Volikakis

 

Women & Sport Commission

 

Chairperson: Polyxeni Argeitaki

 

Members: Giorgos Alikakos, Dimitris Georgoulis, Vassiliki Millousi, Michail Fyssentzidis, Kyriaki Giannakidou, Georgia Zografou, Eleni Kazakou, Voula Kozomboli, Maria Meintani, Vaso Kollia, Ioanna Moraiti, Spyridoula Spanea, Eva Christodoulou, Maria Christoforidou, Victoria Chatzina, Katerina Tzika

 

Marketing Commission

 

Chairman: Spyros Capralos

 

Deputy Chairman: Nikos Iatrou

 

Members: Pavlos Kagialis, Konstantinos Tsaousoglou, Katerina Katopi, Marina Koutareli, Athanasia Lambropoulou-Steggou, Nikoleta Panagiotopoulou, Kostas Makropoulos, Kostas Mitropoulos, Spyros Pantzas, Giannis Papadimitriou, Sofia Staikou, Apostolos Tamvakakis, Stefanos Handakas

 

Ethics Commission

 

Chairman: Giorgos Lenos Deputy

 

Chairman: Michail Fyssentzidis

 

Members: Konstantinos Poulakos, Konstantina Morou, Nikolaos Poulis

 

Alternate members: Kalomira Kotsala, Athanasios Safaris, Ioannis Kousoulos, Pavlos Kanellakis, Ioannis Karras

 

International Olympic Academy

 

President: Isidoros Kouvelos Vice President Michalis Fysetzidis 

 

Members: Emmanuel Katsiadakis, Giorgos Karampetsos, Thanasis Kanellopoulos, Efthymis Kotzas, Gordon Tang

 

Hellenic Olympic Academy

 

President: Giorgos Alikakos

 

Vice President: Kyriaki Oudantzi

 

Members: Antonis Nikolopoulos, Xenophon Athanasiou, Pavlos Kagialis, Polyxeni Argeitaki, Vassiliki Millousi, Michail Fyssentzidis, Stavros Perros, Ilias Dalainas, Voula Zygouri, Dora Palli, Konstantinos Georgiadis

 

Dean of the Olympic Swimming Center of Athens: Aristidis Adamopoulos

 

Dean of the Panathenaic Stadium: Antonis Nikolopoulos

 

Dean of the Museum of the Modern Olympic Games and of the premises at Ancient Olympia: Giorgos Alikakos

 

Representatives in the Board of Administration of Athens Olympic Center: Giorgos Alikakos, Petros Synadinos Alternate members: Iakovos Filippousis, Polyxeni Argeitaki

 

Representative in the Hellenic National Council for Combating Doping (ESKAN): Ioannis Karras

 

Supervision Commission for the monitoring of the Programme Convention for the Museum of the History of the Olympic Games of antiquity

 

Members from the HOC: Manolis Kolympadis, Giorgos Alikakos

 

Alternate members: Ioannis Karras, Xenophon Athanasiou

 

Members from the IOA: Michail Fyssentzidis

 

Alternate member: Giorgos Karampetsos

 

Scientific Commission

 

Georgios Marinos (Pathologist), Panagiotis Koulouvaris (Orthopaedic Surgeon), Ioannis Aslanidis Aslanis (Ophthalmologist), Eleftherios Makras (Intern of General Medicine), Antonios Manolakakis (Pathologist)